DevilMaySpy
Mama's Little Bumgorf
Today begins "THE MOST STACKED MAJOR IN INJUSTICE!" All jokes aside, this actually holds true with the free entry and strong competition coming in from all over America, with some special guests from Canada and Europe. In addition to a good turnout for Injustice, the main course, Mortal Kombat X, features 16 pools of pain with killers scattered everywhere. Without further ado, I bring to you the list of players to watch, and the official schedule for all Netherrealm related activities!
European Guests: PxP A Foxy Grampa (England), ED Undead Jim(England), PND Madzin(Germany), GK Youphemism(Scotland)
Brazilian Guest: uB Killer Xinok
Team YOMI: DJT, MIT, REO, Forever King, Slayer, Zyphox, Michaelangelo, Tyrant, PROUD RM LEADER JagoBlake, Xenomorph
Team cR: Sonic Fox, HoneyBee, Biohazard, WoundCowboy, Whiteboi, Dragon, Cupcake, Frostibunni
Team Rzr: Perfect Legend
Team EVB: Big D, KitanaPrime, Vendetta, Conflict, DR
Team GGA: Pimpimjim, N1kolass
Team F3: Alucard, Ofidyan, Luckyloopz
Team KIT: Shinblade, Lil Majin, Gweedo
Team TSC: Yipes, CD Mani
Team UA: Tom Brady, Scar, Showtime
Miscellaneous strong players: Hayatei, Tempo Chris G, Khaotic Raptor, RM Cossner, TS Sabin, JWE Compbros, JWE V Man, Slips, EGP Guamo, Awesomo, Hitbox Godspeed, Coach Steve, Blind Ducky, Noble Jupiter, Noble Toxin, Darkfire, and more!
Schedule: *ALL TIMES CENTRAL* http://kitrevival.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/KIT2016-Stream-Schedule-red.png
Brackets:
Pool 1: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool1
Pool 2: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool2
Pool 3: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool3
Pool 4: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool4
Pool 5: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool5
Pool 6: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool6
Pool 7: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool7
Pool 8: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool8
Pool 9: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_2PM_Pool9
Pool 10: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_2PM_Pool10
Pool 11: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_2PM_Pool11
Pool 12: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_Pool12_Restrart
Pool 13: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool13
Pool 14: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool14
Pool 15: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool15
Pool 16: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool16
Saturday
MKX: 10 am-5 PM on www.twitch.tv/nycfurby
Ultra Fight Night: 8-11 PM on www.twitch.tv/pandaxgaming
Sunday
MKX Semi Finals: 11 am-12 PM on www.twitch.tv/nycfurby
MKX Finals: 7:30 PM on www.twitch.tv/pandaxgaming
European Guests: PxP A Foxy Grampa (England), ED Undead Jim(England), PND Madzin(Germany), GK Youphemism(Scotland)
Brazilian Guest: uB Killer Xinok
Team YOMI: DJT, MIT, REO, Forever King, Slayer, Zyphox, Michaelangelo, Tyrant, PROUD RM LEADER JagoBlake, Xenomorph
Team cR: Sonic Fox, HoneyBee, Biohazard, WoundCowboy, Whiteboi, Dragon, Cupcake, Frostibunni
Team Rzr: Perfect Legend
Team EVB: Big D, KitanaPrime, Vendetta, Conflict, DR
Team GGA: Pimpimjim, N1kolass
Team F3: Alucard, Ofidyan, Luckyloopz
Team KIT: Shinblade, Lil Majin, Gweedo
Team TSC: Yipes, CD Mani
Team UA: Tom Brady, Scar, Showtime
Miscellaneous strong players: Hayatei, Tempo Chris G, Khaotic Raptor, RM Cossner, TS Sabin, JWE Compbros, JWE V Man, Slips, EGP Guamo, Awesomo, Hitbox Godspeed, Coach Steve, Blind Ducky, Noble Jupiter, Noble Toxin, Darkfire, and more!
Schedule: *ALL TIMES CENTRAL* http://kitrevival.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/KIT2016-Stream-Schedule-red.png
Brackets:
Pool 1: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool1
Pool 2: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool2
Pool 3: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool3
Pool 4: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_10AM_Pool4
Pool 5: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool5
Pool 6: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool6
Pool 7: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool7
Pool 8: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_12PM_Pool8
Pool 9: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_2PM_Pool9
Pool 10: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_2PM_Pool10
Pool 11: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_2PM_Pool11
Pool 12: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_Pool12_Restrart
Pool 13: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool13
Pool 14: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool14
Pool 15: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool15
Pool 16: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_4PM_Pool16
Saturday
MKX: 10 am-5 PM on www.twitch.tv/nycfurby
Ultra Fight Night: 8-11 PM on www.twitch.tv/pandaxgaming
Sunday
MKX Semi Finals: 11 am-12 PM on www.twitch.tv/nycfurby
MKX Finals: 7:30 PM on www.twitch.tv/pandaxgaming
Attachments
-
39.4 KB Views: 119
Last edited by a moderator: